SFP-1G-EX1550-40 1550nm 40km 1000Base EX SFP Optical Transceivers

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.12039
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  20.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}* {{item.values[0].value}}
{{sku.value}}
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 20.00
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-EX1550-40 Compatible 1000Base EX SFP Transceiver Module (1550nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Arista Networks CompatibleSFP-1G-EX1550-40Vendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
    Wavelength1550nmMax Distance40km 
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1550nm DFB
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-5.0~0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -23.0dBm
    ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Description

    The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

    The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

    The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


    Features

    Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

    1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission

    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

    Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

    Compatible with RoHS

    +3.3V single power supply

    Operating case temperature:

    Standard : 0 to +70°C


    SFP-1G-EX1550-40 1550nm 40km 1000Base EX SFP Optical Transceivers
    SFP-1G-EX1550-40 1550nm 40km 1000Base EX SFP Optical Transceivers
    SFP-1G-EX1550-40 1550nm 40km 1000Base EX SFP Optical Transceivers

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    SFP-1G-EX1550-40 1550nm 40km 1000Base EX SFP Optical Transceivers
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    SFP-1G-EX1550-40 1550nm 40km 1000Base EX SFP Optical Transceivers
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    Currency: USD
    USD - US Dollar
    EUR - Euro
    GBP - British Pound
    CAD - Canada Dollars
    AUD - Australia Dollars
    JPY - Japan Yen
    SEK - Sweden Kronor
    NOK - Norway Kroner
    IDR - Indonesia Rupiahs
    BRL - Brazil Reais
    RUB - Russia Rubles
    THB - Thailand Baht
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number