Select Country/Region

SFP-GIG-EZX 1000Base SFP EZX 1550nm 120km LC SFP Transceiver

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.12081
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  45.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
Alcatel-Lucent
Transceiver Type*
SFP-GIG-EZX
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 45.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Compatible 1000Base SFP EZX Transceiver Module (1550nm SMF 120km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Alcatel-Lucent CompatibleSFP-GIG-EZXVendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
    Wavelength1550nmMax Distance120km 
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1550nm DFB
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypeAPD
    TX Power+1.0~+5.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -32.0dBm
    ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Description

    The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.
    The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
    The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
    Applications
    * Gigabit Ethernet
    * Fiber Channel
    * Switch to Switch interface
    * Switched backplane applications
    * Router/Server interface
    * Other optical transmission systems


    SFP-GIG-EZX 1000Base SFP EZX 1550nm 120km LC SFP Transceiver
    SFP-GIG-EZX 1000Base SFP EZX 1550nm 120km LC SFP Transceiver
    SFP-GIG-EZX 1000Base SFP EZX 1550nm 120km LC SFP Transceiver

    Platform Support


    OmniSwitch 6400 Series OS6400OmniSwitch 9000E Series OS9-GNI-U24E
    OmniSwitch 6850E Series 6850EOmniSwitch 6850E Series OS6850E-U24X

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    SFP-GIG-EZX 1000Base SFP EZX 1550nm 120km LC SFP Transceiver
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    SFP-GIG-EZX 1000Base SFP EZX 1550nm 120km LC SFP Transceiver
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number