Select Country/Region

E1MG-LHB-OM 1550nm 160km 1000Base SFP Optical Transceivers

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.12083
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  100.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
Brocade
Transceiver Type*
E1MG-LHB-OM
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 100.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Brocade E1MG-LHB-OM Compatible 1000Base SFP LHB Transceiver Module (1550nm SMF 160km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Brocade CompatibleE1MG-LHB-OMVendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
    Wavelength1550nmMax Distance160km 
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1550nm DFB
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypeAPD
    TX Power+1.0~+5.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -36.0dBm
    ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Features

    Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
    1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 160km transmission
    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    Compatible with RoHS
    +3.3V single power supply

    Applications
    High-speed storage area networks
    Computer cluster cross-connect
    Custom high-speed data pipes

    E1MG-LHB-OM 1550nm 160km 1000Base SFP Optical Transceivers
    E1MG-LHB-OM 1550nm 160km 1000Base SFP Optical Transceivers
    E1MG-LHB-OM 1550nm 160km 1000Base SFP Optical Transceivers

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    E1MG-LHB-OM 1550nm 160km 1000Base SFP Optical Transceivers
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    E1MG-LHB-OM 1550nm 160km 1000Base SFP Optical Transceivers
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number