Select Country/Region

SFP-1G-EZX-160 1550nm 160km 1000Base SFP Optical Transceivers

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.12084
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  100.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
Arista Networks
Transceiver Type*
SFP-1G-EZX-160
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 100.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-EZX-160 1000Base SFP EZX Transceiver Module (1550nm SMF 160km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Arista Networks CompatibleSFP-1G-EZX-160Vendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
    Wavelength1550nmMax Distance160km 
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1550nm DFB
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypeAPD
    TX Power+1.0~+5.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -36.0dBm
    ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Description

    The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.
    The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
    The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

    Features
    0 to 70°C operating case temperature
    SFP package with LC Receptacle connector
    Hot-pluggable capability
    Single 3.3V power supply
    1550nm DFB laser transmitter
    40km transmission distance with SMF
    SFF-8472 MSA compatible data input / output interface
    Low power dissipation

    SFP-1G-EZX-160 1550nm 160km 1000Base SFP Optical Transceivers
    SFP-1G-EZX-160 1550nm 160km 1000Base SFP Optical Transceivers
    SFP-1G-EZX-160 1550nm 160km 1000Base SFP Optical Transceivers

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    SFP-1G-EZX-160 1550nm 160km 1000Base SFP Optical Transceivers
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    SFP-1G-EZX-160 1550nm 160km 1000Base SFP Optical Transceivers
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number