Select Country/Region

JD118A Compatible 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver 1000base SX

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.17136
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  6.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
HPE (H3C)
Transceiver Type*
JD118A
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 6.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • HPE H3C JD118A Compatible 1000Base SFP SX Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 550m LC DDM)

    Product Details

    HPE CompatibleJD118A Vendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
    Wavelength850nmMax Distance550m over OM2 MMF
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type850nm VCSEL
    Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-9.0~0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -18.0dBm
    ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Description

    The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. It offers previously unavailable system cost, upgrade, and reliability benefits by virtue of being hot-pluggable. The optical transceiver is ROHS compliant, each of the components is lead-free.

    Features
    1. Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
    2. 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
    3. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
    4. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    5. 500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
    6. Compatible with RoHS
    7. +3.3V single power supply
    8. Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

    JD118A Compatible 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver 1000base SX
    JD118A Compatible 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver 1000base SX
    JD118A Compatible 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver 1000base SX

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    JD118A Compatible 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver 1000base SX
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    JD118A Compatible 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver 1000base SX
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number