Select Country/Region

JD118B 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m 1000base SX SFP Transceiver Module

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.17137
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  6.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
HPE (H3C)
Transceiver Type*
JD118B
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 6.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • HPE H3C JD118B Compatible 1000Base SFP SX Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 550m LC DDM)

    Product Details

    HPE CompatibleJD118BVendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
    Wavelength850nmMax Distance550m over OM2 MMF
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type850nm VCSEL
    Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-9.0~0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -18.0dBm
    ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

      Feature

      • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
      • Meet SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle
      • Digital diagnostic monitoring
      • 500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF, 300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF
      • Hot-pluggable
      • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
      • +3.3V Single power supply
      • Qualified to meet the intent of Bellcore reliability practices
      • LVPECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry
      • With pull de-latch
      • Operate data rate: 1.25Gb/s
      • operate temperature Standard :0 to +70°C
      • Complies with RoHS directive
      Application
      • Telecommunication
      • Data Communication
      • Storage Area Networks(SAN)
      • Supports SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Chanel, Optical Supervisory Channel(OSC)
      • Ethernet switches
      • Routers
      • Firewalls and network interface cards and more

      JD118B 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m 1000base SX SFP Transceiver Module
      JD118B 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m 1000base SX SFP Transceiver Module
      JD118B 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m 1000base SX SFP Transceiver Module

    • Customer Reviews
    • Customer Reviews
      • Write a Review
        Average Rating:
        {{stardata.star}}
        based on {{comment.count}} reviews
      • {{comment.star5}}%
        {{comment.star4}}%
        {{comment.star3}}%
        {{comment.star2}}%
        {{comment.star1}}%
      No data
      JD118B 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m 1000base SX SFP Transceiver Module
      {{comments.user.name}}
      Verified Purchase
      {{comments.rating}}.0
      {{comments.date_added}}
      {{comments.topic}}
      {{comments.text}}
      JD118B 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m 1000base SX SFP Transceiver Module
      Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

      {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

    • Questions & Answers
    • Questions & Answers
      Ask a Question
      No data
      Your Browsing History
      United States / $ USD
      Need Help?
      Chat live with us
      Request Quote
      Want to call?

      15338891875

      Track Order
      Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
      order number
      • order number
      • tracking number