Select Country/Region

HPE H3C JD119B Compatible 1000Base LX SFP Optical Transceivers 1310nm 10km

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.17144
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  7.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
HPE (H3C)
Transceiver Type*
JD119B
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 7.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • HPE H3C JD119B Compatible 1000Base LX SFP Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    HPE CompatibleJD119BVendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
    Wavelength1310nmMax Distance10km 
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm FP
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-12.0~-3.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -23.0dBm
    ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Description

    1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC )
    Supports up to 1.25Gbps bit rates
    Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector, Up to 10km for SMF transmission
    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
    Compatible with RoHS
    Single +3.3V power supply
    Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

    Features
    Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps
    operation 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10km transmission
    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
    with duplex LC receptacle
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
    Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single
    power supply Operating case temperature:
    Standard : 0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C


    HPE H3C JD119B Compatible 1000Base LX SFP Optical Transceivers 1310nm 10km
    HPE H3C JD119B Compatible 1000Base LX SFP Optical Transceivers 1310nm 10km
    HPE H3C JD119B Compatible 1000Base LX SFP Optical Transceivers 1310nm 10km


  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    HPE H3C JD119B Compatible 1000Base LX SFP Optical Transceivers 1310nm 10km
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    HPE H3C JD119B Compatible 1000Base LX SFP Optical Transceivers 1310nm 10km
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number