Select Country/Region

SFP-DW2G58-120C C58 100GHz 1531.12nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.14116
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  200.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
Fiber Mall
ITU Channel*
CH58
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 200.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • 2.5G DWDM SFP C58 100GHz Transceiver Module (1531.12nm SMF 120km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Fiber Mall P/NSFP-DW2G58-120CVendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate2.5Gbps
    Wavelength1531.12nmMax Distance120km
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeDWDM  DFB (Cooled)
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypeAPD
    TX Power0~+4.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -30.0dBm
    ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Product Description

    DWDM SFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating at DWDM C-band (100GHz channel spacing) wavelengths over single-Mode Fiber (SMF).
    They are designed for use in Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 1G Fibre Channel, and SONET/SDH links, compliant with the SFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available. The optical transceivers are RoHS compliant.

    Features
    Supports data rates from 100Mb/s to 1.25Gb/s
    Transmission distance up to 120km over SMF
    Can be used with single fiber DWDM system or dual fiber DWDM system
    DWDM 100GHz ITU Grid C Band Available
    Compliant with SFP MSA
    Single +3.3V power supply
    Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C

    SFP-DW2G58-120C C58 100GHz 1531.12nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver
    SFP-DW2G58-120C C58 100GHz 1531.12nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver
    SFP-DW2G58-120C C58 100GHz 1531.12nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver


  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    SFP-DW2G58-120C C58 100GHz 1531.12nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    SFP-DW2G58-120C C58 100GHz 1531.12nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number