Select Country/Region

SFP-DW2G60-120C 2.5G C60 100GHz 1529.55nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.14118
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  200.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
Fiber Mall
ITU Channel*
CH60
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 200.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • 2.5G DWDM SFP C60 100GHz Transceiver Module (1529.55nm SMF 120km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Fiber Mall P/NSFP-DW2G60-120CVendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate2.5Gbps
    Wavelength1529.55nmMax Distance120km
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeDWDM  DFB (Cooled)
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypeAPD
    TX Power0~+4.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -30.0dBm
    ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Product details

    This DWDM SFP Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 120km. 
    The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in MSA , which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

    Features
    Compliant with MSA
    Compliant with 100G 4WDM-40 MSA
    Single 3.3V Supply Voltage
    0-70 ºC Case Operating Temperature
    LAN WDM EML laser and APD Receiver
    MSA package with duplex LC connector
    Two Wire Serial Interface with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    SFP-DW2G60-120C 2.5G C60 100GHz 1529.55nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver
    SFP-DW2G60-120C 2.5G C60 100GHz 1529.55nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver
    SFP-DW2G60-120C 2.5G C60 100GHz 1529.55nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver


  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    SFP-DW2G60-120C 2.5G C60 100GHz 1529.55nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    SFP-DW2G60-120C 2.5G C60 100GHz 1529.55nm 120km DWDM SFP Transceiver
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number