DWDM-SFPGE-1559-79 C22 100GHz 120km DWDM SFP Pluggable Optical Module

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.13720
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  200.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}* {{item.values[0].value}}
{{sku.value}}
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 200.00
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Huawei DWDM-SFPGE-1559-79 Compatible 1.25G DWDM SFP C22 100GHz Transceiver Module (1559.79nm SMF 120km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Huawei CompatibleDWDM-SFPGE-1559-79Vendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
    Wavelength1559.79nmMax Distance120km
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeDWDM DFB (Cooled)
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypeAPD
    TX Power0~+5.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -32.0dBm
    ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Product Descriptions

    Single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for optical data communications. The module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1560.60nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard MSA .The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform -ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.

    Features

    • Compliant with MSA
    • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver 
    • link length up to 120km 
    • Low Power Dissipation
    • 0 to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply 
    Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power 
    • RoHS compliant and lead free

    DWDM-SFPGE-1559-79 C22 100GHz 120km DWDM SFP Pluggable Optical Module
    DWDM-SFPGE-1559-79 C22 100GHz 120km DWDM SFP Pluggable Optical Module
    DWDM-SFPGE-1559-79 C22 100GHz 120km DWDM SFP Pluggable Optical Module


  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    DWDM-SFPGE-1559-79 C22 100GHz 120km DWDM SFP Pluggable Optical Module
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    DWDM-SFPGE-1559-79 C22 100GHz 120km DWDM SFP Pluggable Optical Module
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    Currency: USD
    USD - US Dollar
    EUR - Euro
    GBP - British Pound
    CAD - Canada Dollars
    AUD - Australia Dollars
    JPY - Japan Yen
    SEK - Sweden Kronor
    NOK - Norway Kroner
    IDR - Indonesia Rupiahs
    BRL - Brazil Reais
    RUB - Russia Rubles
    THB - Thailand Baht
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number