Select Country/Region

SFP-GE35-2BX10 1000Base 2 Channels BX BIDI CSFP Transceivers

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.17063
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  50.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
Fiber Mall
Transceiver Type*
SFP-GE35-2BX10
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 50.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • 1000Base 2 Channels BX BIDI SFP Transceiver Module (TX1310nm/RX1550nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Fiber Mall P/NSFP-GE35-2BX10Vendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
    WavelengthTX1310nm/RX1550nmMax Distance10km 
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm FP
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-9.0~-3.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -20.0dBm
    ProtocolsGigabit Ethernet, MSA Compliant
    Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Features

    Support 1.25Gbps data links 
    1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 10km transmission 
    2xBi-directional transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package 
    Compliant with CSFP MSA
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: 
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration 
    Compatible with Gigabit Ethernet
    Compatible with RoHS 
    +3.3V single power supply 
    Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C(Commercial)

    Applications
    SONET OC-24 system 
    Gigabit Ethernet 
    Fiber Channel 
    Switch to Switch interface 
    Point to Point FTTH Application 
    Other optical transmission systems 


    SFP-GE35-2BX10 1000Base 2 Channels BX BIDI CSFP Transceivers
    SFP-GE35-2BX10 1000Base 2 Channels BX BIDI CSFP Transceivers
    SFP-GE35-2BX10 1000Base 2 Channels BX BIDI CSFP Transceivers

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    SFP-GE35-2BX10 1000Base 2 Channels BX BIDI CSFP Transceivers
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    SFP-GE35-2BX10 1000Base 2 Channels BX BIDI CSFP Transceivers
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number