Select Country/Region

GLC-2BX-U TX1310nm/RX1490nm 10km 1000base SFP Transceivers

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.17066
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  50.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
Cisco
Transceiver Type*
GLC-2BX-U
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 50.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Cisco GLC-2BX-U Compatible 1000Base 2 Channels BX BIDI SFP Transceiver Module (TX1310nm/RX1490nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Cisco CompatibleGLC-2BX-UVendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
    WavelengthTX1310nm/RX1490nmMax Distance10km 
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm FP
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-9.0~-3.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -20.0dBm
    ProtocolsGigabit Ethernet, MSA Compliant
    Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Description

    The CSFP Transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 1.25Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with Compact SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) . 

    Features
    Hot-pluggable CSFP footprint
    Achieve operational compatibility with conventional SFP
    Low power dissipation
    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    ROHS compliant and lead-free
    Compliant with Gigabit Ethernet
    Compliant with MSA
    Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

    GLC-2BX-U TX1310nm/RX1490nm 10km 1000base SFP Transceivers
    GLC-2BX-U TX1310nm/RX1490nm 10km 1000base SFP Transceivers
    GLC-2BX-U TX1310nm/RX1490nm 10km 1000base SFP Transceivers

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    GLC-2BX-U TX1310nm/RX1490nm 10km 1000base SFP Transceivers
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    GLC-2BX-U TX1310nm/RX1490nm 10km 1000base SFP Transceivers
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number