Select Country/Region

SFP-GE34-2BX20 BX BIDI CSFP Transceiver TX1310nm/RX1490nm 20km

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.17071
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  60.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
Fiber Mall
Transceiver Type*
SFP-GE34-2BX20
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 60.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • 1000Base 2 Channels BX BIDI SFP Transceiver Module (TX1310nm/RX1490nm SMF 20km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Fiber Mall P/NSFP-GE34-2BX20Vendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
    WavelengthTX1310nm/RX1490nmMax Distance20km 
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm FP
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-9.0~-3.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -20.0dBm
    ProtocolsGigabit Ethernet, MSA Compliant
    Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Features                                      

    Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
    Hot pluggable SFP footprint
    Extended case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 
    Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
    Low power dissipation
    +3.3V single power supply
    Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus
    10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface
    Compliant with SFP MSA
    Compliant with Gigabit Ethernet
    RoHS Compliant Products

    Applications
    Switch / Router to Switch / Router Link
    High speed I/O for file severs
    SFP-GE34-2BX20 BX BIDI CSFP Transceiver TX1310nm/RX1490nm 20km
    SFP-GE34-2BX20 BX BIDI CSFP Transceiver TX1310nm/RX1490nm 20km
    SFP-GE34-2BX20 BX BIDI CSFP Transceiver TX1310nm/RX1490nm 20km

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    SFP-GE34-2BX20 BX BIDI CSFP Transceiver TX1310nm/RX1490nm 20km
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    SFP-GE34-2BX20 BX BIDI CSFP Transceiver TX1310nm/RX1490nm 20km
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number