Select Country/Region

J4859D Compatible Optical Transceivers 1000Base LX SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10km

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.17158
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  7.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
HPE (Aruba)
Transceiver Type*
J4859D
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 7.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • HPE Aruba J4859D Compatible 1000Base LX SFP Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    HPE CompatibleJ4859DVendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
    Wavelength1310nmMax Distance10km 
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm FP
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-12.0~-3.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -23.0dBm
    ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Description

    1000 BASE SFP Transceivers are compatible with Gigabit Ethernet 

    IEEE 802.3ah-2004 standard and Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev 7.0, also can provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC/2FC/4FC application. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.


    Key Features

    ● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 Gigabit Ethernet standard

    ● Compliant with SFP MSA

    ● Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

    ● 1310nm DFB laser transmitter

    ● Duplex LC connector

    ● Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF

    ● Single power supply 3.3V

    ● RoHS Compliance

    ● Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C. 


    J4859D Compatible Optical Transceivers 1000Base LX SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10km
    J4859D Compatible Optical Transceivers 1000Base LX SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10km
    J4859D Compatible Optical Transceivers 1000Base LX SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10km

    Platform Support


    HPE 1920
    HPE 3800HPE 2530HPE 2615HPE 3500 ylHPE 1810++HPE 2620
    HPE 1950HPE 1420HPE 1820HPE 5400RHPE 1910HPE 2920HPE 1410++

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    J4859D Compatible Optical Transceivers 1000Base LX SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10km
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    J4859D Compatible Optical Transceivers 1000Base LX SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10km
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number