Select Country/Region

J4858D 1000base SX SFP Transceiver Module 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.17156
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  6.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
HPE (Aruba)
Transceiver Type*
J4858D
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 6.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • HPE Aruba J4858D Compatible 1000Base SFP SX Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 550m LC DDM)

    Product Details

    HPE CompatibleJ4858DVendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
    Wavelength850nmMax Distance550m over OM2 MMF
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type850nm VCSEL
    Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-9.0~0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -18.0dBm
    ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Description

    Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

    VCSEL laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

    Up to 550m on 50/125µm MMF

    GBIC footprint

    Duplex SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

    Low power dissipation

    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

    RoHS compliant and lead-free

    Single +5V power supply

    Compliant with SFF-8472

    Case operation Temperature: 0°C to +70°C

           

    Competitive advantage:

    High reliability and consistency

    Full compatible (CISCO/HP / Extreme / Juniper / H3C…)

    OEM / ODM  Customized label 

    Fast delivery


    J4858D 1000base SX SFP Transceiver Module 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM
    J4858D 1000base SX SFP Transceiver Module 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM
    J4858D 1000base SX SFP Transceiver Module 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    J4858D 1000base SX SFP Transceiver Module 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    J4858D 1000base SX SFP Transceiver Module 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number