Select Country/Region

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G 1000Base SFP SX Transceiver 850nm 550m

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.17817
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  6.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
Ubiquiti
Transceiver Type*
UF-MM-1G
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 6.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Compatible 1000Base SFP SX Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 550m LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Ubiquiti CompatibleUF-MM-1GVendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
    Wavelength850nmMax Distance550m over OM2 MMF
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type850nm VCSEL
    Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-9.0~0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -18.0dBm
    ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Features

    1. Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

    2. 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector

    3. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    4.  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    5. 500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF 

    6. 300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF

    7. Compatible with RoHS

    8. +3.3V single power supply

    9. Operating case temperature: Standard :  0 to +70°C


    Application

    Optical transceivers can be applied for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber channel, SDH/SONET/ATM, switch, routers, servers, Ethernet Switch and servers,  storage, SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) card, high speed storage area network (SAN), high speed data channel, PDH and other network transmission systems. 

    Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G 1000Base SFP SX Transceiver 850nm 550m
    Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G 1000Base SFP SX Transceiver 850nm 550m
    Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G 1000Base SFP SX Transceiver 850nm 550m

    Platform Support


    WorkGroup Switch Series - SMC8508TWorkGroup Switch Series - EZNET-24SWWorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS16Desktop Switch Series - SMC8GS8WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS24C-Smart
    Managed Switch Series - SMC8024L2WorkGroup Switch Series - EZNET-16SWWorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS24WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCFS26Managed Switch Series - SMC 6128L2WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS8P-SmartWorkGroup Switch Series - SMC8505T

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G 1000Base SFP SX Transceiver 850nm 550m
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G 1000Base SFP SX Transceiver 850nm 550m
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number