Select Country/Region

Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-SX 1000 BASE SFP Transceivers 550m 850nm

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.17869
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  6.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
Palo Alto Networks
Transceiver Type*
PAN-SFP-SX
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 6.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-SX Compatible 1000Base SFP SX Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 550m LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Palo Alto Networks CompatiblePAN-SFP-SXVendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
    Wavelength850nmMax Distance550m over OM2 MMF
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type850nm VCSEL
    Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-9.0~0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -18.0dBm
    ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Product Description

    1000 BASE SFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating at 850nm wavelengths over dual fibers.

    They are designed for use in Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and SONET/SDH links, compliant with the SFP MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available. The optical transceivers are RoHS compliant.


    Features

    Supports data rates from 100Mb/s to 1.25Gb/s 

    Transmission distance up to 550m on MMF OM2 and 150km over SMF

    Compliant with SFP MSA

    Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3

    Compliant with FC-PI 13.0

    Single +3.3V power supply

    Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    RoHS-6 compliant 

    Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C


    Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-SX 1000 BASE SFP Transceivers 550m 850nm
    Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-SX 1000 BASE SFP Transceivers 550m 850nm
    Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-SX 1000 BASE SFP Transceivers 550m 850nm

    Platform Support


    WorkGroup Switch Series - SMC8508TWorkGroup Switch Series - EZNET-24SWWorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS16Desktop Switch Series - SMC8GS8WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS24C-Smart
    Managed Switch Series - SMC8024L2WorkGroup Switch Series - EZNET-16SWWorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS24WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCFS26Managed Switch Series - SMC 6128L2WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS8P-SmartWorkGroup Switch Series - SMC8505T

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-SX 1000 BASE SFP Transceivers 550m 850nm
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-SX 1000 BASE SFP Transceivers 550m 850nm
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number