PAN-SFP-LX Duplex LC LX SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10km 1000 BASE SFP Transceivers

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.17871
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  7.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}* {{item.values[0].value}}
{{sku.value}}
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 7.00
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX Compatible 1000Base LX SFP Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Palo Alto Networks Compatible PAN-SFP-LXVendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
    Wavelength1310nmMax Distance10km 
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm FP
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-12.0~-3.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -23.0dBm
    ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Product Description

    Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. There are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.


    Advantages:

    1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 10km transmission distance.

    2. The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished features with 1310nm FP laser and PIN/TIA receiver.

    3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.


    PAN-SFP-LX Duplex LC LX SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10km 1000 BASE SFP Transceivers
    PAN-SFP-LX Duplex LC LX SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10km 1000 BASE SFP Transceivers
    PAN-SFP-LX Duplex LC LX SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10km 1000 BASE SFP Transceivers

    Platform Support


    Desktop Switch Series - SMC108DT
    WorkGroup Switch Series - SMC8508TManaged Switch Series - SMC6128PL2Managed Switch Series - SMC8126L2Managed Switch Series - SMC6152L2WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS24C-SmartDesktop Switch Series - SMCFS8Managed Switch Series - SMC8124PL2Desktop Switch Series - SMCFS5Managed Switch Series - SMC8150L2
    Managed Switch Series - SMC6110L2
    Managed Switch Series - SMC6128L2Managed Switch Series - SMC8612XL3WorkGroup Switch Series - SMC8505TDesktop Switch Series - SMCGS5WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS24WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS8P-SmartDesktop Switch Series - SMC8GS8WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS16

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    PAN-SFP-LX Duplex LC LX SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10km 1000 BASE SFP Transceivers
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    PAN-SFP-LX Duplex LC LX SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10km 1000 BASE SFP Transceivers
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    Currency: USD
    USD - US Dollar
    EUR - Euro
    GBP - British Pound
    CAD - Canada Dollars
    AUD - Australia Dollars
    JPY - Japan Yen
    SEK - Sweden Kronor
    NOK - Norway Kroner
    IDR - Indonesia Rupiahs
    BRL - Brazil Reais
    RUB - Russia Rubles
    THB - Thailand Baht
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number