Select Country/Region

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Compatible 100Base LX SFP Pluggable Optical Module

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.17043
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  6.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
Cisco
Transceiver Type*
GLC-FE-100LX=
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 6.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Compatible 100Base LX SFP Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Cisco CompatibleGLC-FE-100LX=Vendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate155Mbps
    Wavelength1310nmMax Distance10km
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm FP
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-14.0~-8.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -32.0dBm
    ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Description
    The 100Base LX SFP Transceivers consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photo-diode integrated with a trans-impedance pre-amplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
    The 100Base LX SFP Transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 155Mbps data-rate and 2km transmission distance with MMF.
    The 100Base LX SFP Transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

    Applications
    High-speed storage area networks
    Computer cluster cross-connect
    Custom high-speed data pipes


    Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Compatible 100Base LX SFP Pluggable Optical Module
    Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Compatible 100Base LX SFP Pluggable Optical Module
    Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Compatible 100Base LX SFP Pluggable Optical Module

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Compatible 100Base LX SFP Pluggable Optical Module
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= Compatible 100Base LX SFP Pluggable Optical Module
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number