Select Country/Region

RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible 100Base LX SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.17046
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  6.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
Juniper
Transceiver Type*
RX-FXSM-SFP
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 6.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible 100Base LX SFP Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Juniper CompatibleRX-FXSM-SFPVendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate155Mbps
    Wavelength1310nmMax Distance10km
    ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm FP
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-14.0~-8.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity< -32.0dBm
    ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Features

    SFP package with LC Receptacle connector
    Hot-pluggable capability
    Single 3.3V power supply
    1310 FP laser and PIN photodetector
    10km transmission distance with SMF
    LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
    Low power dissipation
    Low EMI 
    Class I laser product
    ROHS compliance
    0 to 70°C operating case temperature

    Application
    Fast Ethernet
    SDH/STM-1 , SONET/OC-3
    Switch to Switch interface 
    Switched backplane applications
    Router / Server interface
    Other optical transmission systems

    RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible 100Base LX SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver
    RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible 100Base LX SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver
    RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible 100Base LX SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible 100Base LX SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible 100Base LX SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number