Select Country/Region

iSFP-100-BX-U Compatible 100Base BX BIDI Optical SFP Transceiver

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.12189
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  10.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
Alcatel-Lucent
Transceiver Type*
iSFP-100-BX-U
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 10.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-BX-U Compatible 100Base BX BIDI SFP Transceiver Module (TX1310nm/RX1550nm SMF 20km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Alcatel-Lucent CompatibleiSFP-100-BX-UVendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate155Mbps
    WavelengthTX1310nm/RX1550nmMax Distance20km
    ConnectorSimplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm FP
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-14.0~-8.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity<-32.0dBm
    ProtocolsFast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel,  MSA Compliant
    Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Features

    1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    Compatible with RoHS
    Compatible with MSA
    +3.3V single power supply
    Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C

    Quality Certification
    We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

    iSFP-100-BX-U Compatible 100Base BX BIDI Optical SFP Transceiver
    iSFP-100-BX-U Compatible 100Base BX BIDI Optical SFP Transceiver
    iSFP-100-BX-U Compatible 100Base BX BIDI Optical SFP Transceiver

    Platform Support


    Omnistack LS 6224U

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    iSFP-100-BX-U Compatible 100Base BX BIDI Optical SFP Transceiver
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    iSFP-100-BX-U Compatible 100Base BX BIDI Optical SFP Transceiver
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number