Select Country/Region

AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 TX1310nm/RX1550nm 15km 100BASE BX SFP Transceivers

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.12190
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  10.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
Allied Telesis
Transceiver Type*
AT-SPFXBD-LC-13
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 10.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 Compatible 100Base BX BIDI SFP Transceiver Module (TX1310nm/RX1550nm SMF 15km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Allied Telesis CompatibleAT-SPFXBD-LC-13Vendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate155Mbps
    WavelengthTX1310nm/RX1550nmMax Distance20km
    ConnectorSimplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm FP
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-14.0~-8.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity<-32.0dBm
    ProtocolsFast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel,  MSA Compliant
    Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Description

    100Base BX BIDI SFP transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser(the 1550nm DFB laser)and the PIN/TIA .The module data link up to 20km in 9/125um Single-mode fiber.

    Advantages
    1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.
    2. The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished advantages with 1310nm FP/1550nm DFB.
    3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

    AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 TX1310nm/RX1550nm 15km 100BASE BX SFP Transceivers
    AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 TX1310nm/RX1550nm 15km 100BASE BX SFP Transceivers
    AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 TX1310nm/RX1550nm 15km 100BASE BX SFP Transceivers

    Platform Support


    8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - FX10BX8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/24F-LC8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SCMiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - FX20BXx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xxMiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - FX10BXSwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12SMiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - CFC128100L Series - AT-8100L/8POEx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85- AT-XEM-12Sv28100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48-POEFS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FSSwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31GS24AT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24C9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/52
    9900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924T
    MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - FX10BXx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx- AT-XEM-12Sv29000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/288100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE-E9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924SPMiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - FX20BXx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv28100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/248100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-LCFS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24POEAT-IFS802SP 8 Port Industrial Managed SwitchSwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sv28100L Series - AT-8100L/88100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24-POEAllies Telesis AT-8000SMiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - CFC12x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy- AT-XEM-12Sv2MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - FX20BX9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28SPx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ps/X

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 TX1310nm/RX1550nm 15km 100BASE BX SFP Transceivers
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 TX1310nm/RX1550nm 15km 100BASE BX SFP Transceivers
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number