Select Country/Region

AA1419082-E5 Compatible SFP Modules 15km 100Base BX BIDI SFP Transceiver

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.12192
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  10.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
Avaya
Transceiver Type*
AA1419082-E5
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 10.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Avaya AA1419082-E5 Compatible 100Base BX BIDI SFP Transceiver Module (TX1310nm/RX1550nm SMF 15km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    Avaya CompatibleAA1419082-E5Vendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate155Mbps
    WavelengthTX1310nm/RX1550nmMax Distance20km
    ConnectorSimplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm FP
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-14.0~-8.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity<-32.0dBm
    ProtocolsFast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel,  MSA Compliant
    Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Features

    Hot-pluggable capability
    1310nm FP/1550nm DFB Laser and PIN receiver.
    Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.
    Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472.
    Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.
    Power consumption less than 1.0W.

    Applications
    Switch to Switch Interface
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Switched Backplane Applications
    Router/Server Interface
    Other Optical Links

    Quality Certification
    We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

    AA1419082-E5 Compatible SFP Modules 15km 100Base BX BIDI SFP Transceiver
    AA1419082-E5 Compatible SFP Modules 15km 100Base BX BIDI SFP Transceiver
    AA1419082-E5 Compatible SFP Modules 15km 100Base BX BIDI SFP Transceiver

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    AA1419082-E5 Compatible SFP Modules 15km 100Base BX BIDI SFP Transceiver
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    AA1419082-E5 Compatible SFP Modules 15km 100Base BX BIDI SFP Transceiver
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number