Select Country/Region

3CSFP86 Compatible 100Base BX BIDI SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.12193
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  10.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Compatible*
3Com
Transceiver Type*
3CSFP86
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 10.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • 3Com 3CSFP86 Compatible 100Base BX BIDI SFP Transceiver Module (TX1310nm/RX1550nm SMF 15km LC DDM)

    Product Details

    3Com Compatible3CSFP86Vendor NameFIBER MALL
    Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate155Mbps
    WavelengthTX1310nm/RX1550nmMax Distance20km
    ConnectorSimplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm FP
    Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
    TX Power-14.0~-8.0dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity<-32.0dBm
    ProtocolsFast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel,  MSA Compliant
    Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Features

    Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    DFB laser transmitter
    PIN photo-detector
    Up to 20KM on 9/125µm SMF
    BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
    Low power dissipation
    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    RoHS compliant and lead-free
    Single +3.3V power supply
    Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
    Compliant with Fast Ethernet
    Operating temperature 0°C to +70°C

    Applications  
    High-speed storage area networks 
    Computer cluster cross-connect 
    Custom high-speed data pipes 

    Quality Certification
    We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

    3CSFP86 Compatible 100Base BX BIDI SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver
    3CSFP86 Compatible 100Base BX BIDI SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver
    3CSFP86 Compatible 100Base BX BIDI SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    3CSFP86 Compatible 100Base BX BIDI SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    3CSFP86 Compatible 100Base BX BIDI SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    15338891875

    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number