Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceivers

10GBASE-DWDM 10G X2 Module CISCO Compatible Transceiver DWDM-X2-46.12

10GBASE-DWDM 10G X2 Module CISCO Compatible Transceiver DWDM-X2-46.12

10GBASE-DWDM 10G X2 Module CISCO Compatible Transceiver DWDM-X2-46.12

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen Guangdong China
Brand Name: PrimusIT
Certification: ISO9000
Model Number: DWDM-X2-46.12

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Delivery Time: 1day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 500000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 

10GBASE-DWDM 10G X2 Module 40KM / 80KM CISCO Compatible Transceiver DWDM-X2-46.12

 


 Description:

 

10GBASE-DWDM 10G X2 Module 40KM / 80KM CISCO Compatible Transceiver DWDM-X2-46.12  1546.12 nm

10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

 

 

Features

  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
  • Transmission Distance up to 80Km(SMF)
  • SC Receptacle DWDM Cooled EA Laser and APD photodiode
  • SC Duplex Optical Connector
  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Power Supply : +5V, +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
  • Temperature Range: 0-5~ 70 °C
  • ROHS Compatible 

 

 

Specification:

 

P/N

DWDM-X2-46.12

Datarate

10.3G

Wavelength

DWDM 1546.12 nm

Distance

40KM/80KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

SC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

PrimusIT, OEM

 

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

Competitive advantage:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

Cisco 10G X2 transceiver 

X2-10GB-SR=

X2-10GB-SR

10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver module for MMF, 300M

X2-10GB-LR=

X2-10GB-LR

10GBASE-LR X2 transceiver module for SMF,10km

X2-10GB-LRM=

X2-10GB-LRM

10GBASE-LRM X2 transceiver module for MMF 220M

X2-10GB-ER=

X2-10GB-ER

10GBASE-ER X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km

X2-10GB-ZR=

X2-10GB-ZR

10GBASE-ZR X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km

X2-10GB-CX4= 

X2-10GB-CX4

X2 transceiver module for CX4 cable, copper,
InfiniBand 4X connector

X2-10GB-LX4= 

X2-10GB-LX4

X2 transceiver module for MMF, 1310-nm
wavelength, SC duplex connector

CWDM-X2-xxxx=

CWDM-X2-xxxx

10GBASE CWDM  X2 transceiver module for SMF,40km                   (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)     

CWDM-X2-xxxx

CWDM-X2-xxxx

10GBASE CWDM  X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km                   (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)     

DWDM-X2-xx.xx

DWDM-X2-xx.xx

10GBASE DWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km

DWDM-X2-xx.xx

DWDM-X2-xx.xx

10GBASE DWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km

Contact Details
Primus Network Solutions Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alex Yao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)