Home ProductsQSFP Optical Transceiver

Four - Channel QSFP Optical Transceiver Module for MMF 300M QSFP-40G-LR4

Four - Channel QSFP Optical Transceiver Module for MMF 300M QSFP-40G-LR4

Four - Channel QSFP Optical Transceiver Module for MMF 300M QSFP-40G-LR4

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PrimusIT,OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: PTR-40GQM-CSR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Four - Channel QSFP Optical Transceiver Module for MMF 300M , MTP / MPO Connector

 

 

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module for SMF 10KM QSFP-40G-LR4

 

Specification:

 

P/N QSFP-40G-LR4
Datarate 40G/ps
Distance 10KM
Wavelenth 1310nm
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector MTP/MPO
Application 40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand PrimusIT, OEM

 

 

QSFP-40G-LR4 Description:

 

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module 1310nm for SMF 10KM.

 

The PrimusIT 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.

 

 

QSFP-40G-LR4 Applications:

 

40G Ethernet

Infiniband interconnects

40G Telecom connections

Data Centers

 

 

QSFP-40G-LR4 Features:

 

1. Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module

2. Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor

3. Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 400m on OM4 MMF

4. Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel

5. Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface

6. Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W

7. Reliable VCSEL array technology

8. Built-in digital diagnostic functions

9. Commercial operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C

10. Single 1x12 MPO receptacle

11. RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

 

 

QSFP-40G-LR4 Competitive advantage:

 

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label

5. Keep stock,Fast delivery.

 

Contact Details
Primus Network Solutions Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alex Yao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)