Home ProductsCisco Compatible Transceivers

GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX / LH Cisco Compatible SFP Fiber Channel Transceivers 1.25G

GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX / LH Cisco Compatible SFP Fiber Channel Transceivers 1.25G

    • GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX / LH  Cisco Compatible SFP Fiber Channel Transceivers 1.25G
    • GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX / LH  Cisco Compatible SFP Fiber Channel Transceivers 1.25G
    • GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX / LH  Cisco Compatible SFP Fiber Channel Transceivers 1.25G
    • GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX / LH  Cisco Compatible SFP Fiber Channel Transceivers 1.25G
    • GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX / LH  Cisco Compatible SFP Fiber Channel Transceivers 1.25G
  • GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX / LH  Cisco Compatible SFP Fiber Channel Transceivers 1.25G

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: PrimusIT,OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: PTR-3112L-20C

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
    Detailed Product Description

    GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX / LH  Cisco Compatible SFP Fiber Channel Transceivers 1.25G

     

     

     

    GLC-LH-SMD Description:

     

    Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

     

    The PrimusIT GLC-LH-SMD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

     

     

    Features:

     

    1. Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

    2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

    3. Using 9/125 μm SMF 60km transmission distance

    4. Optional with digital diagnostic functions

    5. 1310nm FP laser transmitter

    6. Duplex LC connector

    7. RoHS compliant and lead-free

    8. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

    9. Single 3.3V power supply

    10. Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)

    11. Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

    12. Digital diagnostic monitor interface

    13. Compatible with SFF-8472

    14. With DDM

     

     

    Specification:

     

    P/N GLC-LH-SMD
    Datarate 1.25G
    Distance 20KM
    Wavelength 1310nm
    Transmitter FP
    Receiver PIN
    Media SMF
    DDM/DOM YES
    Connector LC
    Application GE
    Operating Temperature -10℃~ +85℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand PrimusIT, OEM

     

     

    GLC-LH-SMD Applications:

     

    Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

    Fiber Channel

    SDH/SONET/ATM

    Switch to Switch interface

    Router/Server interface

    Other optical transmission systems

     

     

    GLC-LH-SMD Competitive advantage:

     

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

    2. Competitive pricing

    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

    4. OEM/ODM Customized label

    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    Contact Details
    Primus Network Solutions Ltd

    Contact Person: Mr. Alex Yao

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)