Home ProductsCisco Compatible Transceivers

Multi-Mode Fiber 850nm Cisco Compatible Transceivers , Hot-Pluggable Cfp Modules

Multi-Mode Fiber 850nm Cisco Compatible Transceivers , Hot-Pluggable Cfp Modules

    • Multi-Mode Fiber 850nm Cisco Compatible Transceivers , Hot-Pluggable Cfp Modules
    • Multi-Mode Fiber 850nm Cisco Compatible Transceivers , Hot-Pluggable Cfp Modules
    • Multi-Mode Fiber 850nm Cisco Compatible Transceivers , Hot-Pluggable Cfp Modules
    • Multi-Mode Fiber 850nm Cisco Compatible Transceivers , Hot-Pluggable Cfp Modules
    • Multi-Mode Fiber 850nm Cisco Compatible Transceivers , Hot-Pluggable Cfp Modules
    • Multi-Mode Fiber 850nm Cisco Compatible Transceivers , Hot-Pluggable Cfp Modules
  • Multi-Mode Fiber 850nm Cisco Compatible Transceivers , Hot-Pluggable Cfp Modules

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: PrimusIT,OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: PTR-100GCS-SR10C

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    CFP-100G-SR10 850nm Cisco Compatible Transceivers 100GBASE-SR10 for Test equipment

     

     

    CFP-100G-SR10 Description:

     

    Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-SR10/ OTU4 CPF Parallel Optical Module for MMF.

     

    Designed to support the IEEE 100GBASE-SR10 link specification; the newly developed PrimusIT 100G CFP transceiver provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The PrimusIT CFP module has a single MPO port which connects to an industry standard 2x12 multi-mode fiber cable. One 2x12 multi-mode optical fiber cable terminated with MPO optical connectors connects two CFP modules. Electrical connection is achieved though a z-pluggable 148-pin connector.

    PrimusIT hot-pluggable CFP modules offer 10 transmit and 10 receive asynchronous channels operating at up to 11.2 Gbps per channel. These modules are designed for very short reach applications (1m to 200m) on high-bandwidth multi-mode parallel optical fiber cables. The transmitter side of the module consists of an array of 10 850nm VCSELs (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) and associated circuitry, which converts 10 parallel electrical data inputs to 10 parallel optical data output signals. The receiver side converts 10 parallel optical signals into 10 parallel electrical signals through an array of 10 PIN photodiodes, TIA / LAs and associated circuitry.

    The module has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference using PrimusIT’ next generation, PrimusIT packaging technology. The modules offer very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via an MDIO interface.

     

     

    CFP-100G-SR10Features:

    1. CFP MSA compliant
    2. Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 100GBASE-SR10 links
    3. Low profile hot Z-pluggable parallel transceiver (pluggable into CFP cage through front panel of system equipment)
    4. Power class 1 (<8w)
    5. Inter-operable with CXP transceivers
    6. Aggregate Bandwidth of >110 Gbps
    7. Up to 11.2 Gbps per channel bandwidth, supports OTU-4 transmission
    8. Single +3.3V power supply through 148 pin electrical connector
    9. 10 independent full-duplex channels
    10. Independent channel timing
    11. Next Generation, F-tone VCSEL/PD array optical sub-assembly technology
    12. CML compatible electrical I/O
    13. Capable of over 300m transmission on high bandwidth 50µm multi-mode ribbon cables
    14. MDIO digital diagnostic and control capabilities

     

     

    Specification:

     

    P/N CFP-100G-SR10
    Datarate 100G/ps
    Distance 200M
    Wavelenth 850nm
    Media MMF
    DDM/DOM YES
    Connector SC
    Application High-speed core router interlinks/Data center aggregation
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand PrimusIT, OEM

     

     

    CFP-100G-SR10 Applications:

     

    Data center aggregation

    Core router inter-links

    Test equipment

     

     

    CFP-100G-SR10 Competitive advantage:

     

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

    2. Competitive pricing

    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

    4. OEM/ODM Customized label

    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

    Contact Details
    Primus Network Solutions Ltd

    Contact Person: Mr. Alex Yao

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)