Home ProductsCisco Compatible Transceivers

CFP-100G-LR4 Cisco Compatible 100G Ethernet 10km CFP Optical Transceiver Module

CFP-100G-LR4 Cisco Compatible 100G Ethernet 10km CFP Optical Transceiver Module

CFP-100G-LR4 Cisco Compatible 100G Ethernet 10km CFP Optical Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PrimusIT,OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: PTR-100GCS-LR4C

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 

CFP-100G-LR4 Cisco Compatible 100G Ethernet 10km CFP Optical Transceiver Module

 

 

CFP-100G-LR4 Description:

 

Cisco Compatible 100G Ethernet 10km CFP Optical Transceiver Module for SMF.

 

PrimusIT’s CFP-100G-LR4 100GE CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and PrimusIT Application Note AN-2080. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and PrimusITApplication Note AN-2033.

 

 

CFP-100G-LR4 Features:

  1. Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  2. Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  3. Power dissipation < 24W
  4. RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  5. Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C(Standard)/ -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
  6. Single 3.3V power supply
  7. Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  8. Temperature-stabilized 4x25Gb/s LAN-WDM transmitter
  9. CAUI electrical interface
  10. Duplex SC or LC receptacles
  11. MDIO management interface

 

 

Specification:

 

P/N CFP-100G-LR4
Datarate 100G/ps
Distance 10KM
Wavelenth 1310nm
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector SC
Application 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand PrimusIT, OEM

 

 

CFP-100G-LR4 Applications:

 

100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

 

 

CFP-100G-LR4 Competitive advantage:

 

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label

5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Contact Details
Primus Network Solutions Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alex Yao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)