Home ProductsQSFP Optical Cable

Primus Network Solutions Ltd

QSFP+ To 4 SFP+ QSFP Direct Attached Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M 5 Meter Passive

QSFP+ To 4 SFP+ QSFP  Direct Attached Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M 5 Meter Passive

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PrimusIT,OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

QSFP + To 4 SFP+ QSFP Direct Attached Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M 5 Meter Passive

 

 

 

QSFP+ To 4 SFP+ ,CISCO Compatible Transceivers ,QSFP Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M ,Passive ,5Meters

 

 

Specifications:

 

Part Number Product Description AWG
40G QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 1-meter, passive 30
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 3-meter, passive 30
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 5-meter, passive 30
QSFP-4X10G-AC7M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 7-meter, active 28
QSFP-4X10G-AC10M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 10-meter, active 28

 

 

Description

40Gbps QSFP+ CISCO Compatible Direct Attach Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M

 

QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to establish a 40-Gigabit link between QSFP+ ports of QSFP+ switches within racks and across adjacent racks. These cables are used for 40GbE and Infniband standards to maximize performance.

 

 

Features

 

1. Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable

2. Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel

3. SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant

4. Hot pluggable electrical interface

5. Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

6. 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array

7. 4 channels PIN photo detector array

8. Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF

9. Low power consumption <1.5W

10. Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

11. 3.3V power supply voltage

12. RoHS 6 compliant

 

 

Applications

 

40Gigabit Ethernet ( 40G BASE - CR4)

Communications: Switches, Routers, and HBA s

Computer cluster cross-connect
InfiniBand-SDR, DDR, QDR

Networked storage systems

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Contact Details
Primus Network Solutions Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alex Yao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)