Home ProductsXenpak Transceiver

1310nm SMF 10gbase-Lr Xenpak Transceiver XENPAK-10GB-LR+ , Fiber Optical Module

1310nm SMF 10gbase-Lr Xenpak Transceiver XENPAK-10GB-LR+ , Fiber Optical Module

1310nm SMF 10gbase-Lr Xenpak Transceiver XENPAK-10GB-LR+ , Fiber Optical Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PrimusIT, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: PTR-10GXNS-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 

1310nm SMF 10gbase-Lr Xenpak Transceiver XENPAK-10GB-LR+ , Fiber Optical  Module

 

 

10gbase-Lr Xenpak Transceiver Module For Smf, 1310-Nm Wavelength, Sc Duplex Connector

 
 

Specification:

 

P/N XENPAK-10GB-LR+
Datarate 10.3G
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector SC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand PrimusIT, OEM

 

 

 

 XENPAK-10GB-LR+  Description:

 

10gbase-Lr Xenpak Transceiver Module For Smf, 1310-Nm Wavelength, Sc Duplex Connector

 

10GBASE XENPAK modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE X2, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

 

 

 XENPAK-10GB-LR+  Features:

1. Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0

2. Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

3. Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF)

4. Uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser

5. Temperature Range 0 to 70°C

6. Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)

7. SC duplex Optical connector

8. Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface

9. Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

10. Compatible with RoHS

 

 

XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Applications:

 

10GE Ethernet switches and routers

10GE Core-routers

10GE Storage

Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

 

 XENPAK-10GB-LR+  Competitive advantage:

 

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label

5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Contact Details
Primus Network Solutions Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alex Yao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)