Home ProductsCFP Optical Transceiver

1550nm SMF CFP Optical Transceiver Module 100GBASE-ER4 40G/ps With LC Connector CFP-40G-ER4

1550nm SMF CFP Optical Transceiver Module 100GBASE-ER4 40G/ps With LC Connector CFP-40G-ER4

1550nm SMF CFP Optical Transceiver Module 100GBASE-ER4 40G/ps With LC Connector CFP-40G-ER4

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PrimusIT,OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: PTR-40GCS-ER4C

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

1550nm SMF CFP Optical Transceiver Module 100GBASE-ER4 40G/ps With LC Connector

 

 

100GBASE-ER4 CFP Module for SMF. CFP-40G-ER4

 

 

Specification:

 

P/N CFP-40G-ER4
Datarate 40G/ps
Distance 40KM
Wavelenth 1550nm
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application High-speed core router interlinks/Data center aggregation
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand PrimusIT, OEM

 

 

CFP-40G-ER4 Description:

 

100GBASE-ER4 CFP Module for SMF.

 

The PrimusIT 40GBASE-ER4 CFP module are a high performance, low power consumption, extended reach(40km) , links over single mode fiber interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet and PCIe. It is compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-ER4. PrimusIT CFP ER4 modules offer 4 transmit and 4 receive asynchronous channels operating at up to 11.2Gbps per channel.

 

The transmitter side of the module consists of an array of VCSELs (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) and associated circuitry, which converts 4 parallel electrical data inputs to 4 parallel optical data output signals and also converts 4 parallel optical signals into 4 parallel electrical signals through an array of PIN photodiodes and associated circuitry.

 

Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

 

 

CFP-40G-ER4 Features:

 

  1. Supports 41.2Gbps aggregate bit rates
  2. CWDM DFB laser and PIN receiver
  3. Up to 40km transmission on SMF
  4. Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation <8W
  5. Hot-Pluggable CFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
  6. Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  7. Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C~+70C
  8. Compliant with CFP MSA Specification
  9. MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  10. XLAUI electrical interface

 

CFP-40G-ER4 Applications:

 

40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet

High-speed core router interlinks and data center aggregation

Test equipment

 

 

CFP-40G-ER4 Competitive advantage:

 

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label

5. Keep stock,Fast delivery.

Contact Details
Primus Network Solutions Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alex Yao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)