Home ProductsSFP + Optical Transceiver

1550nm 10gbase-Er SFP + Optical Transceiver For Smf , Lc Duplex Connector SFP-10G-ER

1550nm 10gbase-Er SFP + Optical Transceiver For Smf , Lc Duplex Connector SFP-10G-ER

1550nm 10gbase-Er SFP + Optical Transceiver For Smf , Lc Duplex Connector SFP-10G-ER

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PrimusIT, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: PTR-10GL-ER

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
Detailed Product Description

 

1550nm 10gbase-Er SFP + Optical Transceiver For Smf , Lc Duplex Connector SFP-10G-ER

 

 

10gbase-Er Sfp+ Transceiver Module For Smf, 1550-Nm, Lc Duplex Connector

 

 

Specification:

 

P/N SFP-10G-ER
Datarate 10G/ps
Distance 10KM
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Operating Temperature -10℃~ +85℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand PrimusIT, OEM

 

 

SFP-10G-ER Description:

 

10gbase-Er Sfp+ Transceiver Module For Smf, 1550-Nm, Lc Duplex Connector

 

The PrimusIT SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

 

 

SFP-10G-ER Features:

 

1. 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW

2. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

3. 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC, PIN photo-detector

4. 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

5. perating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

6. ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

7. Low power consumption, less than 1.5w

8. Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

9. Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

10.RoHS compliant

 

 

SFP-10G-ER Applications:

 

High-speed storage area networks

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes

 

 

SFP-10G-ER Competitive advantage:

 

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label

5. Keep stock,Fast delivery.

Contact Details
Primus Network Solutions Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alex Yao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)