Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

850nm 300M 10G XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module / Juniper Transceiver XFP-10G-S

850nm 300M 10G XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module / Juniper Transceiver XFP-10G-S

850nm 300M 10G XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module / Juniper Transceiver XFP-10G-S

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PrimusIT,OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: PTR-10GXFPL-SR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

850nm 300M 10G XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module / Juniper Transceiver XFP-10G-S

 

 

 

Compatible Juniper 10GBASE-SR  10G XFP Optical Transceiver  Module For MMF XFP-10G-MM-SR

 

Specification:

 

P/N XFP-10G-S
Datarate 10G/ps
Distance 300M
Wavelength 850nm
Transmitter VSCEL
Receiver PIN
Media MMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application Datecom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand PrimusIT, OEM

 

 

Description:

 

Compatible Juniper 10GBASE-SR 10G XFP Module For MMF XFP-10G-MM-SR

 

The PrimusIT 10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

 

 

Features:

 

1. 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae

2. 850nm VCSEL transmitter and Pin photodiode receiver

3. XFP Mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable

4. XFI High Speed Electrical Interface

5. 2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor

6. Low Power Consumption <1.25W, 7.Single +3.3V Power supply

8. Oerating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

9. Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

10. RoHS complian

11. No reference clock needed

 

 

Applications:

 

SONET OC-192
SDH STM S-64 at 9.953Gbps
10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

 

 

Competitive advantage:

 

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label

5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

 

Contact Details
Primus Network Solutions Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alex Yao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)