Home ProductsBIDI SFP Transceiver

100BASE-BX10-D BIDI SFP Transceiver Optical Router / Server Interface Module

100BASE-BX10-D BIDI SFP Transceiver Optical Router / Server Interface Module

100BASE-BX10-D BIDI SFP Transceiver Optical Router / Server Interface Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PrimusIT,OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: PTB-5301L-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

100BASE-BX10-D BIDI SFP Transceiver Optical Router / Server Interface Module

 

 
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BX10-D SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1550 nm TX/1310 nm RX wavelength, 10 km over single-strand SMF
 
 

Specification:

 

P/N GLC-FE-100BX-D
Datarate 155Mb/s
Distance 20KM
Wavelength Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm
Transmitter FP
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC/SC
Application OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand PrimusIT, OEM

 

 

GLC-FE-100BX-D Description:

 

100BASE-BX10-D SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1550 nm TX/1310 nm RX wavelength, 10 km over single-strand SMF

 

The PrimusIT Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

 

 

GLC-FE-100BX-D Features:

 

1. Up to 155Mbps data-rate

2. 1310nm/1550nm/1490nm laser and PIN/APD photodetector for 0~160km transmission

3. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC/SC receptacle

4. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

5. Compatible with RoHS

6. +3.3V single power supply

7. Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C / Industrial : -40 to +85°C

 

 

GLC-FE-100BX-D Applications:

 

Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

Fiber Channel

SDH/SONET/ATM

Switch to Switch interface

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

 

 

GLC-FE-100BX-D Competitive advantage:

 

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label

5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Contact Details
Primus Network Solutions Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alex Yao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)