Home ProductsSFP + Optical Transceiver

SFP-10G-SR, Cisco Compatible 10G-BASE SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver for 300M MMF

SFP-10G-SR, Cisco Compatible 10G-BASE SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver for 300M MMF

    • SFP-10G-SR, Cisco Compatible 10G-BASE SFP+  SR Optical Transceiver for 300M MMF
    • SFP-10G-SR, Cisco Compatible 10G-BASE SFP+  SR Optical Transceiver for 300M MMF
    • SFP-10G-SR, Cisco Compatible 10G-BASE SFP+  SR Optical Transceiver for 300M MMF
    • SFP-10G-SR, Cisco Compatible 10G-BASE SFP+  SR Optical Transceiver for 300M MMF
    • SFP-10G-SR, Cisco Compatible 10G-BASE SFP+  SR Optical Transceiver for 300M MMF
  • SFP-10G-SR, Cisco Compatible 10G-BASE SFP+  SR Optical Transceiver for 300M MMF

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: PrimusIT, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: PTR-10GL-SR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    VSCEL SFP + Optical Transceiver SFP-10G-SR , Cisco Compatible 10G Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

     

     

    Specification:

     

    P/N SFP-10G-SR
    Datarate 10G/ps
    Distance 300M
    Wavelenght 850nm
    Transmitter VSCEL
    Receiver PIN
    Media MMF
    DDM/DOM YES
    Connector LC
    Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand PrimusIT, OEM

     

     

    SFP-10G-SR Description:

     

    10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector

     

    The PrimusIT SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

    Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

    Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

    Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.

     

     

    SFP-10G-SR Features:

     

    1. 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR

    2. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

    3. 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

    4. 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

    5. Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C

    6. ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

    7. Low power consumption

    8. Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

    9. Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

    10. RoHS compliant

     

     

    SFP-10G-SR Applications:

     

    High-speed storage area networks

    Computer cluster cross-connect

    Custom high-speed data pipes

     

     

    SFP-10G-SR Competitive advantage:

     

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

    2. Competitive pricing

    3. Full compatible 

    4. OEM/ODM Customized label

    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery.

    Contact Details
    Primus Network Solutions Ltd

    Contact Person: Mr. Alex Yao

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)